List of Thursday League trophies

 List of Thursday League trophies

Congratulations to all Thursday League 2016 winners listed below

There are 5 individual trophies awarded per team for division winners & runners up & the names listed are based on most frames won.

If any of these needs altering or any extra trophies require ordering please let me know ASAP at latest by 4pm 8th August after this date it will be too late to alter or order extras.

Any extra trophies ordered must be paid for on or before the Presentation night Friday 19th August & I will let you know the cost when you request the trophies.

Chris Ferris K.D.P.L. League Secretary

Thursday league

 

Team/Player Name

 

Qty

 

Div 1 winners

5

Albion C

   

M.Williams

   

N.McColm

   

J.Wild

   

D.George

   

J.Kirkby

Div 1 runners up

5

Albion A

   

A.Armistead

   

T.Luisi

   

A.Crane

   

T.Armistead

   

M.Taylor

Div 2 winners

5

Riflemans

   

C.Johnson

   

I.Selby

   

P.Varela

   

A.Selby

   

K.Walker

Div 2 runners up

5

White Hart A

   

S.Hogg

   

C.Leven

   

N.Taylor

   

S.Finch

   

P.Hill

Div 3 winners

5

The Cross Keys (Bulls Head)

   

P.Gott

   

J.Stobbart

   

B.Baldwin

   

K.Singleton

   

N.Greer

Div 3 runners up

5

Netherfield CC B

   

A.Jones

   

J.Kirkpatrick

   

S.Dixon

   

J.Pearson

   

S.Pearson

Div 4 winners

5

Smokehouse B

   

A.Milliard

   

M.Best

   

S.Fairweather

   

B.Graham

   

J.Black

Div 4 runners up

5

Jolly Anglers B

   

D.O'Sullivan

   

R.Nightingale

   

K.Satterthwaite

   

B.Phillips

   

C.Nicholson

     

Div 1 indivdual

1

A.Procter - Ibis A

Div 2 individual

1

 

Div 3 individual

1

P.Gott - Cross Keys (Bulls Head)

Div 4 individual

1

A.Milliard - Smokehouse B

Ladies individual

1

L.Stephenson - Union F

     

Thursday doubles

   

Div 1 winners

1

Albion C

Div 2 winners

1

Punchbowl BG

Div 3 winners

1

Cross Keys (Bulls Head)

Div 4 winners

1

Smokehouse B


Date Added: 28 Jul 2016

<< Back to Latest News